Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 16 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Fri. 28 Brandon * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 Brandon * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 11 Manitoba * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 Manitoba * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Mount Royal * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Mount Royal * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 25 at Regina * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Regina * Final W, 3-0
 
December
Fri. 2 Calgary * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 3 Calgary * Final L, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 6 at UBC * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at UBC * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 at Winnipeg * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 3 Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 16 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 Thompson Rivers * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 24 MacEwan * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 22 at Laval # Final L, 3-2
  (22-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 12-15)
Sat. 23 at Laval # Final L, 3-1
Thu. 28 vs. Alberta # @ Canmore Collegiate High School Final L, 3-0
  (25-21, 25-18, 25-20)
Fri. 29 vs. Alberta # @ Canmore Collegiate High School Final L, 3-2
 
October
Fri. 20 UBC * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 UBC * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 27 at Trinity Western * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Trinity Western * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 3 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 4 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 10 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 11 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 Regina * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 25 Regina * 5:00 PM PST
Thu. 30 at Calgary * 5:00 PM PST
 
December
Fri. 1 at Calgary * 4:00 PM PST
Fri. 29 Manitoba # TBA
Sat. 30 Manitoba # TBA
 
January
Fri. 5 Alberta * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 6 Alberta * 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 19 at Brandon * 4:00 PM PST
Sat. 20 at Brandon * 3:00 PM PST
Fri. 26 at Saskatchewan * 4:00 PM PST
Sat. 27 at Saskatchewan * 4:00 PM PST
 
February
Fri. 2 Winnipeg * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 3 Winnipeg * 5:00 PM PST
Thu. 8 Thompson Rivers * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 10 at Thompson Rivers * 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 16 at Manitoba * 4:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 at Manitoba * 4:45 PM PST
 
September
Thu. 17 at MacEwan # Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-16, 25-19
Fri. 18 vs. Calgary # @ MacEwan Gym, Edmonton Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. UBC # @ MacEwan Gym, Edmonton Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Thompson Rivers #
25-12,25-20,28-26,26-24
3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 Alberta # Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 Alberta # Final W, 3-2
Fri. 16 Regina * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 Regina * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 30 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 Winnipeg * Final L, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 13 at Calgary * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Calgary * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Brandon * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Brandon * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 26 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 8 at Manitoba * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Manitoba * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 Alberta * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 Alberta * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 29 UBC * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 UBC * Final W, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 5 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Trinity Western * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event