Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 28 vs. Mount Royal # @ TCC, Kamloops Final L, 3-0
  TRU Battle of the Borders / (25-15, 25-18, 25-12)
  vs. MacEwan # @ TCC, Kamloops Final L, 3-1
  TRU Battle of the Borders / (25-22, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21)
Sat. 29 vs. Alberta # @ TCC, Kamloops Final L, 3-1
  TRU Battle of the Borders
 
October
Thu. 11 at Calgary # Final L, 3-0
  Jack Simpson Gym / Calgary / Dino Cup
Sat. 13 at Calgary # Final L, 3-1
  Jack Simpson Gym / Calgary / Dino Cup
Fri. 19 at MacEwan * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 at MacEwan * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 26 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 2 at Winnipeg * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 at Winnipeg * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 16 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 23 Brandon * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 24 Brandon * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-2
 
December
Sat. 1 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 3-2
 
January
Fri. 4 Calgary * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Calgary * 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 11 at Manitoba * 5:45 PM PST
Sat. 12 at Manitoba * 3:00 PM PST
Fri. 18 at UBC * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 at UBC * 5:00 PM PST
 
February
Fri. 1 Regina * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 Regina * 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 8 at Alberta * 6:30 PM PST
Sat. 9 at Alberta * 4:00 PM PST
Fri. 15 Thompson Rivers * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 Thompson Rivers * 5:00 PM PST
 
September
Fri. 22 at Laval Final L, 3-2
  (22-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 12-15)
Sat. 23 at Laval Final L, 3-1
Thu. 28 vs. Alberta @ Canmore Collegiate High School Final L, 3-0
  (25-21, 25-18, 25-20)
Fri. 29 vs. Alberta @ Canmore Collegiate High School Final L, 3-2
 
October
Fri. 20 UBC * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 UBC * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 27 at Trinity Western * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Trinity Western * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 3 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 4 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 10 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 11 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 Regina * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 Regina * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 30 at Calgary * Final L, 3-0
 
December
Fri. 1 at Calgary * Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 5 Alberta * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 Alberta * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 19 at Brandon * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Brandon * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 2 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 3 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 8 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 at Manitoba * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-1
 
March
Fri. 16 at Ryerson Final L, 3-2
  Quarter-Final #4
Sat. 17 at Laval Final L, 3-1
  Consolation Semi-Final #2
 
February
Fri. 23 Manitoba * % Final W, 3-1
  CW QF Game 1: 6 @ 3
Sat. 24 Manitoba * % Final W, 3-1
  CW QF Game 2: 6 @ 3
 
March
Fri. 2 at UBC % Final L, 3-1
  CW Semifinal Game 1
Sat. 3 at UBC % Final L, 3-0
  CW Semifinal Game 2
 
September
Thu. 17 at MacEwan # Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-16, 25-19
Fri. 18 vs. Calgary # @ MacEwan Gym, Edmonton Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. UBC # @ MacEwan Gym, Edmonton Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Thompson Rivers #
25-12,25-20,28-26,26-24
3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 Alberta # Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 Alberta # Final W, 3-2
Fri. 16 Regina * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 Regina * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 at Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 30 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 Winnipeg * Final L, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 13 at Calgary * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Calgary * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Brandon * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Brandon * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 26 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 8 at Manitoba * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Manitoba * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 Alberta * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 Alberta * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 29 UBC * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 UBC * Final W, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 5 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Trinity Western * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 16 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Fri. 28 Brandon * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 Brandon * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 11 Manitoba * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 Manitoba * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Mount Royal * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Mount Royal * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 25 at Regina * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Regina * Final W, 3-0
 
December
Fri. 2 Calgary * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 3 Calgary * Final L, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 6 at UBC * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at UBC * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 at Winnipeg * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 3 Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 Saskatchewan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 16 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 Thompson Rivers * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 24 MacEwan * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event