Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 30 vs. Vancouver Island # @ Kelowna, BC Final W, 72-47
 
October
Sat. 1 Vancouver Island # Final W, 75-48
Thu. 6 at Mount Royal # Final - OT W, 77-73
Fri. 7 vs. St. Mary's UC # @ Jack Simpson Gym, Calgary Final W, 74-56
  Calgary Cup
Sat. 8 at Calgary # Final W, 71-47
  Calgary Cup
Fri. 14 MacEwan # Final W, 59-46
Sat. 15 Quest # Final W, 73-53
Sat. 22 vs. Laurier # @ Toronto 1:00 PM PDT
  Exhibition
Sun. 23 vs. Memorial # @ Tait McKenzie Centre Final L, 57-52
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament
 
November
Fri. 4 Trinity Western * Final L, 68-60
Sat. 5 Trinity Western * Final L, 71-63
Fri. 11 at Brandon * Final - OT L, 80-78
Sat. 12 at Brandon * Final L, 66-60
Fri. 18 Mount Royal * Final L, 68-54
Sat. 19 Mount Royal * Final W, 73-68
Fri. 25 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 60-49
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 26 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 67-60
 
December
Fri. 2 at UBC * Final L, 72-57
Sat. 3 at UBC * Final L, 90-69
 
January
Fri. 6 Regina * Final L, 76-38
Sat. 7 Regina * Final L, 80-60
Fri. 13 Victoria * Final L, 78-67
Sat. 14 Victoria * Final L, 75-52
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Fri. 27 at Lethbridge * Final W, 72-66
Sat. 28 at Lethbridge * Final L, 81-44
 
February
Fri. 3 at MacEwan * Final L, 61-50
  Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
Sat. 4 at MacEwan * Final L, 72-66
Fri. 10 UFV * Final W, 64-62
Sat. 11 UFV * Final L, 67-55
 
September
Thu. 28 Calgary Final L, 76-45
Sat. 30 York # Final L, 75-61
 
October
Sun. 1 York # Final L, 72-54
Fri. 6 vs. Trinity Western @ LEC Final L, 68-57
Sat. 7 vs. Trinity Western @ Langley Events Centre Final L, 74-45
Fri. 13 vs. Laurier # @ Mount Royal, Calgary Final L, 76-59
Sat. 14 vs. Lethbridge @ Mount Royal, Calgary Final W, 78-75
Sun. 15 at Mount Royal Final L, 73-62
Fri. 27 at Victoria * Final L, 64-54
Sat. 28 at Victoria * Final L, 78-64
 
November
Sat. 4 Thompson Rivers * Final L, 82-65
Sun. 5 Thompson Rivers * Final L, 82-72
Fri. 10 Alberta * Final L, 67-60
Sat. 11 Alberta * Final L, 80-59
Fri. 24 at UFV * Final L, 65-48
Sat. 25 at UFV * Final L, 65-37
 
December
Fri. 1 Manitoba * Final L, 69-45
Sat. 2 Manitoba * Final L, 68-43
 
January
Fri. 5 at UNBC * Final L, 87-48
Sat. 6 at UNBC * Final L, 87-75
Fri. 12 Saskatchewan * Final L, 88-55
Sat. 13 Saskatchewan * Final L, 88-44
Fri. 19 at Calgary * Final L, 66-43
Sat. 20 at Calgary * Final L, 92-40
Fri. 26 UBC * Final L, 82-55
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. 27 UBC * Final L, 66-48
  KidSport Night
 
February
Fri. 2 at Winnipeg * Final L, 76-48
Sat. 3 at Winnipeg * Final L, 69-61
 
August
Tue. 28 VIU # 4:00 PM PDT
 
October
Fri. 12 at McGill # 4:00 PM PDT
  Love Competition Hall (Montreal, QC)
Sat. 13 vs. TBA # @ Love Competition Hall (Montreal, QC) TBA
Sun. 14 vs. TBA # @ Love Competition Hall (Montreal, QC) TBA
Fri. 19 UNBC # 2:00 PM PDT
Sat. 20 UNBC # 12:00 PM PDT
Fri. 26 at Trinity Western * 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 27 at Trinity Western * 5:00 PM PDT
 
November
Fri. 2 Brandon * 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 Brandon * 5:00 PM PDT
Fri. 9 Lethbridge * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 10 Lethbridge * 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 16 at Mount Royal * 5:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 at Mount Royal * 3:00 PM PST
Fri. 23 at Thompson Rivers * 11:00 AM PST
Sat. 24 at Thompson Rivers * 1:00 PM PST
Fri. 30 UFV * 6:00 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 UFV * 5:00 PM PST
 
January
Fri. 4 at UBC * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 at UBC * 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 11 at Regina * 4:00 PM PST
Sat. 12 at Regina * 4:00 PM PST
Fri. 18 MacEwan * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 MacEwan * 5:00 PM PST
Fri. 25 Victoria * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 26 Victoria * 5:00 PM PST
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event