The University of British Columbia

2018-19 Heat Men's Soccer Roster

No.: 0 Mircea Gavrila full bio Mircea Gavrila Pos.: Goalkeeper Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-11 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Surrey, BC / Coastal FC / Semiahmoo Secondary
No.: 1 Nicholas Reitsma full bio Nicholas Reitsma Pos.: Goalkeeper Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-3 Program: Science Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Kelowna, BC / Team BC / TOFC / Aberdeen Hall Prep
No.: 2 Matthew Brown full bio Matthew Brown Pos.: Defense Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-0 Program: Sciences Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Surrey, BC / Surrey United / Semiahmoo Secondary
No.: 3 Bret Depner full bio Bret Depner Pos.: Defense Yr.: 4 Ht.: 5-10 Program: Applied Science Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Penticton, BC / Penticton Pinnacles / Penticton Secondary School
No.: 4 Aidan Tuck full bio Aidan Tuck Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-11 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Russell, ON / Ottawa South United / Russell High
No.: 5 Jason Cantin full bio Jason Cantin Pos.: Defense Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-4 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Victoria / Prospect Lake SC / Claremont Secondary
No.: 6 Aaron Mulama full bio Aaron Mulama Pos.: Defense Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-10 Program: Science in Nursing Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Abbotsford / Team BC / Surrey United / MEI Secondary School
No.: 7 Tyler Dhillon full bio Tyler Dhillon Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-0 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Surrey, BC / Surrey United / Semiahmoo Secondary
No.: 8 Jeevin Kang full bio Jeevin Kang Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 4 Ht.: 5-6 Program: Management Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Surrey, BC / Vancouver Whitecaps / Burnaby Central Secondary
No.: 9 Taylor Piche full bio Taylor Piche Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-9 Program: Applied Science Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Kelowna / - / Kelowna Secondary School
No.: 10 Nikhil Reddy full bio Nikhil Reddy Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-8 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Surrey, BC / Surrey United / L.A. Matheson
No.: 11 Corbin Beauchemin full bio Corbin Beauchemin Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 3 Ht.: 6-2 Program: Science Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Kelowna, BC / - / Immaculata Regional High
No.: 12 Jayden Jordan full bio Jayden Jordan Pos.: Forward Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-1 Program: Arts Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Richmond, BC / Fusion FC / R.A. McMath Secondary School
No.: 13 Hamish Walde full bio Hamish Walde Pos.: Defense Yr.: 4 Ht.: 5-11 Program: Applied Science Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Salt Spring Island, BC / Victoria Highlanders / Gulf Islands Secondary
No.: 14 Christian Taylor full bio Christian Taylor Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-11 Program: Management Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Courtenay, BC / VIPL Upper Island Riptide / Mark Isfeld Secondary
No.: 15 Tako Nyabadza full bio Tako Nyabadza Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-9 Program: Bachelor of Arts Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Harare / - / Bodwell High School
No.: 16 Shaun Pilcher full bio Shaun Pilcher Pos.: Defense Yr.: 5 Ht.: 6-1 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Coquitlam, BC / Coquitlam Metro Ford / Heritage Woods Secondary
No.: 18 Sam McDonald full bio Sam McDonald Pos.: Defense Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-3 Program: Management Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Kelowna / Team BC / Okanagan Mission Secondary
No.: 19 Mario Stankovic full bio Mario Stankovic Pos.: Forward Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-4 Program: Management Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Delta, BC / Surrey United / Seaquam Secondary
No.: 20 Luke Warkentin full bio Luke Warkentin Pos.: Forward Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-11 Program: Management Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Surrey, BC / - / Semiahmoo Secondary
No.: 21 Jimmy Steel full bio Jimmy Steel Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-10 Program: Arts Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Salt Spring Island / Mid Isle FC / Gulf Islands Secondary
No.: 23 Tali Romero full bio Tali Romero Pos.: Midfield Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-11 Program: Sciences Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Vancouver, BC / Coquitlam Metro Ford / Burnaby Central Secondary
No.: 26 Owen Spicker full bio Owen Spicker Pos.: Forward Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-1 Program: Sciences Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Langley / Coquitlam Metro Ford / Walnut Grove Secondary School
No.:   Oreoluwa Akindele full bio Oreoluwa Akindele Pos.: Forward Yr.: RS Ht.: 5-7 Program: Management Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Ogbomosho, Nigeria / - / The Roman Ridge School- Accra Ghana
No.:   Tiernan Day full bio Tiernan Day Pos.: Goalkeeper Yr.: RS Ht.: 6-7 Program: Management Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Littelton, Colorado / - / -
No.:   Owen Miller full bio Owen Miller Pos.: Defense Yr.: RS Ht.: 6-4 Program: Management Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Coldstream, BC / TOFC / Kalamalka Secondary
No.:   Brennan Shaver full bio Brennan Shaver Pos.: Defense Yr.: RS Ht.: 5-11 Program: Sciences Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Salt Spring Island / - / Gulf Islands Secondary
No.:   Carl Vandekraats full bio Carl Vandekraats Pos.: Goalkeeper Yr.: RS Ht.: 6-0 Program: Science Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Kelowna, BC / - / Okanagan Mission Secondary
No.:   Christian Wood full bio Christian Wood Pos.: Midfield Yr.: RS Ht.: 6-0 Program: Arts Hometown / Previous Team / High School: Calgary, AB / Calgary West / Central Memorial High