2018-19 Heat Men's Rugby Roster

No.
No.:   Quinn Allardyce full bio Quinn Allardyce Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-11 Wt.:   Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Club / High School: Kelowna / - / Rutland Secondary
No.:   Treasure Aniki full bio Treasure Aniki Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-2 Wt.:   Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: Fort McMurray, AB / - / Brentwood Secondary
No.:   Angelo Arcilla full bio Angelo Arcilla Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-7 Wt.:   Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: Courtenay, BC / - / Shawnigan Lake School
No.:   Quinn Baak full bio Quinn Baak Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-7 Wt.:   Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Club / High School: Calgary / Prairie Wolfpack / Bowness High School
No.:   Ryan Bell full bio Ryan Bell Pos.:   Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 200 Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: Sudbury, ON / - / St.Benedict Catholic Secondary
No.:   Sergio Boggio full bio Sergio Boggio Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-10 Wt.:   Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: Lima / - / Associao Escola Graduada de So Paulo
No.:   Alex Brown full bio Alex Brown Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-1 Wt.:   Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: London, UK / Durham University / St. Georges School
No.:   Matthew Carrier full bio Matthew Carrier Pos.:   Yr.: 3 Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 205 Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: Smithers, BC / - / Smithers Secondary
No.:   Matthew Clarke full bio Matthew Clarke Pos.:   Yr.: 4 Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 232 Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Vancouver, BC / - / Walnut Grove Secondary
No.:   Max Duchynycz full bio Max Duchynycz Pos.:   Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-11 Wt.:   Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: White Rock, BC / - / Earl Marriott Secondary
No.:   Adam Fischer full bio Adam Fischer Pos.:   Yr.: 3 Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 210 Program: Applied Science Hometown / Club / High School: Kelowna / - / Kelowna Secondary
No.:   Storm Fisher full bio Storm Fisher Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-7 Wt.:   Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: West Kelowna / - / Mount Boucherie Secondary
No.:   Kenji Fuse full bio Kenji Fuse Pos.: Prop Yr.: 5 Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 232 Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Sao Paulo, BRA / - / St Nicholas School
No.:   Liam Girard full bio Liam Girard Pos.:   Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 190 Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Oakville, ON / - / White Oaks Secondary
No.:   Brendan Guiney full bio Brendan Guiney Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-0 Wt.:   Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Whistler, BC / - / Brentwood College Secondary
No.:   Douglas Harris full bio Douglas Harris Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.:   Wt.:   Program:   Hometown / Club / High School: - / - / -
No.:   Dan Haynes full bio Dan Haynes Pos.: Scrum-half/ Full-back Yr.: 5 Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 190 Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Southwell, ENG / - / Kelowna Secondary
No.:   Dom Haynes full bio Dom Haynes Pos.: Centre/ Scrum-Half/Fly-Half Yr.: 5 Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 200 Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Southwell, ENG / - / Kelowna Secondary
No.:   Rory Haynes full bio Rory Haynes Pos.:   Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 194 Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: Kelowna, BC / - / Kelowna Secondary
No.:   Jamie Jensen full bio Jamie Jensen Pos.: Wing/ Fly-Half Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 150 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Club / High School: Shawnigan Lake, BC / - / St. Mary's University
No.:   Ellis Johnson full bio Ellis Johnson Pos.:   Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 168 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Club / High School: Calgary, AB / - / Rundle College
No.:   Josh King-Batsios full bio Josh King-Batsios Pos.:   Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 254 Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: London, ENG / Stavanger Rugby Klubb / British College of Stavanger
No.:   Phillipe Labreque full bio Phillipe Labreque Pos.:   Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 215 Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: Montreal,QC / - / Collège Trinité
No.:   Sebastian Lowe full bio Sebastian Lowe Pos.:   Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 218 Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: Smithers, BC / - / Smithers Secondary
No.:   Nicholas Markgraf full bio Nicholas Markgraf Pos.: Wing Yr.: 4 Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 140 Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: Kelowna, BC / - / Kelowna Secondary
No.:   Roland Markgraf full bio Roland Markgraf Pos.: Wing Yr.: 4 Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 130 Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: Kelowna, BC / - / Kelowna Secondary
No.:   Andrew McMillan full bio Andrew McMillan Pos.: Hook Yr.: 4 Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 187 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Club / High School: Edmonton, AB / Nor'Westers / Harry Ainley High
No.:   Daniel Merenyi full bio Daniel Merenyi Pos.:   Yr.: 4 Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 185 Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: North Vancouver, BC / - / Handsworth Secondary
No.:   Ross Mosychuk full bio Ross Mosychuk Pos.: Second Row Yr.: 4 Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 195 Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: Kelowna, BC / - / Kelowna Secondary
No.:   Brian O'Sullivan full bio Brian O'Sullivan Pos.: Prop Yr.: 4 Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 190 Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Delta, BC / - / Seaquam Secondary
No.:   Nehemiah Ohori full bio Nehemiah Ohori Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-11 Wt.:   Program: Applied Science Hometown / Club / High School: Prince George, BC / - / College Heights Secondary
No.:   Adrian Ollewagen full bio Adrian Ollewagen Pos.:   Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 143 Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: Lacombe, AB / - / Central Alberta Christian High
No.:   Will Pringle full bio Will Pringle Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-4 Wt.:   Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: Cobble Hill, BC / - / Brentwood College Secondary
No.:   Amirali Rahmani full bio Amirali Rahmani Pos.:   Yr.: 3 Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 161 Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: North Vancouver / - / West Vancouver Secondary
No.:   Devon Stroud full bio Devon Stroud Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 5-9 Wt.:   Program: Science Hometown / Club / High School: Surrey / - / Earl Marriott Secondary
No.:   Steven Tostenson full bio Steven Tostenson Pos.: Second-row Yr.: 5 Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 195 Program: Human Kinetics Hometown / Club / High School: Kelowna, BC / - / Immaculata Regional High
No.:   Kyle Tremblay full bio Kyle Tremblay Pos.:   Yr.: 2 Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 177 Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: White Rock, BC / - / Earl Marriott Secondary
No.:   Cole Tweed full bio Cole Tweed Pos.:   Yr.: 2 Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 150 Program: Management Hometown / Club / High School: Calgary / - / Bishop Carroll Catholic High
No.:   Aidan Ward full bio Aidan Ward Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-1 Wt.:   Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Surrey / Bayside / Semiahmoo Secondary
No.:   Jack Welsh full bio Jack Welsh Pos.: Wing Yr.: 3 Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 185 Program: Arts Hometown / Club / High School: Bowen Island, BC / - / West Vancouver Secondary
No.:   Julian Wilhelmson full bio Julian Wilhelmson Pos.:   Yr.: 1 Ht.: 6-0 Wt.:   Program:   Hometown / Club / High School: Vancouver / - / Handsworth Secondary
No.:   Kurt Yesilcimen full bio Kurt Yesilcimen Pos.: Scrum Half Yr.: 4 Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 150 Program: Applied Science Hometown / Club / High School: North Vancouver / - / Kelowna Secondary