Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 28 Langara # Final W, 92-84
 
October
Thu. 11 Brock # Final L, 73-68
Fri. 12 Western # Final W, 75-73
Sat. 13 Windsor # Final L, 84-57
Thu. 18 York # Final L, 81-79
  Non-Conference
Sun. 21 Montana St.-Northern # Final L, 86-75
 
November
Fri. 2 at Victoria * Final L, 73-48
Sat. 3 at Victoria * Final L, 71-66
Fri. 9 Mount Royal * Final W, 74-63
Sat. 10 Mount Royal * Final L, 78-59
Fri. 16 at UNBC * Final L, 85-70
Sat. 17 at UNBC * Final L, 81-74
Fri. 23 Brandon * Final L, 64-59
Sat. 24 Regina * Final L, 74-68
 
December
Sat. 1 at Manitoba * Final L, 79-68
Sun. 2 at Winnipeg * Final L, 58-51
Sat. 29 Grant MacEwan (ACAC) # Final W, 101-52
 
January
Sat. 5 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 76-59
Fri. 11 Calgary * Final L, 59-56
Sat. 12 Lethbridge * Final L, 81-74
Fri. 18 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 91-64
Sat. 19 at Alberta * Final L, 84-64
Fri. 25 UBC * Final L, 63-61
Sat. 26 UBC * Final L, 81-66
 
February
Fri. 1 UFV * Final L, 85-80
  UFV forfeits game due to ineligible player
Sat. 2 UFV * Final W, 68-58
Fri. 8 at Trinity Western * Final L, 73-68
Sat. 9 at Trinity Western * Final L, 71-69
Sat. 16 Thompson Rivers * Final - OT W, 86-77
 
September
Fri. 30 vs. Vancouver Island # @ Immaculata Regional Final W, 82-53
 
October
Fri. 14 Saskatchewan # Final L, 68-56
  Heat Classic, Kelowna, B.C.
Sat. 15 MacEwan # Final L, 76-62
Fri. 21 at McGill # Final L, 79-59
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL)
Sat. 22 vs. McMaster # @ Love Competition Hall Final L, 84-82
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL)
Sun. 23 vs. Laurentian # @ Love Competition Hall Final L, 79-66
  (EXHIBITION AT McGILL)
 
November
Fri. 4 Trinity Western * Final W, 87-71
Sat. 5 Trinity Western * Final L, 79-74
Fri. 11 at Brandon * Final L, 82-69
Sat. 12 at Brandon * Final L, 67-54
Fri. 18 Mount Royal * Final L, 93-74
Sat. 19 Mount Royal * Final L, 97-68
Fri. 25 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 78-75
Sat. 26 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 68-53
 
December
Fri. 2 at UBC * Final L, 100-64
Sat. 3 at UBC * Final L, 96-49
Fri. 30 Camosun # Final W, 81-77
 
January
Fri. 6 Regina * Final L, 83-79
Sat. 7 Regina * Final W, 79-70
Fri. 13 Victoria * Final L, 81-46
Sat. 14 Victoria * Final L, 75-65
Fri. 27 at Lethbridge * Final L, 75-71
Sat. 28 at Lethbridge * Final L, 83-61
 
February
Fri. 3 at MacEwan * Final L, 74-62
Sat. 4 at MacEwan * Final L, 93-64
Fri. 10 UFV * Final L, 87-72
Sat. 11 UFV * Final L, 85-78
 
September
Sat. 23 Vancouver Island # 6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 28 at McMaster # 4:00 PM PDT
  @ Burridge Gymnasium
Fri. 29 at Toronto # 4:00 PM PDT
  @ Goldring Centre
Sat. 30 at Western # 12:00 PM PDT
  @ Alumni Hall
 
October
Sat. 7 Trinity Western # 7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 20 vs. University of Great Falls # @ Tournament Capital Centre, Kamloops 2:00 PM PDT
Sat. 21 vs. Regina # @ Tournament Capital Centre, Kamloops 11:00 AM PDT
Fri. 27 at Victoria * 8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 28 at Victoria * 7:00 PM PDT
 
November
Sat. 4 Thompson Rivers * 2:00 PM PDT
Sun. 5 Thompson Rivers * 3:00 PM PST
Fri. 10 Alberta * 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 11 Alberta * 7:00 PM PST
Fri. 24 at UFV * 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 25 at UFV * 7:00 PM PST
Thu. 30 at Thompson Rivers # TBA
 
December
Fri. 1 Manitoba * 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 2 Manitoba * 7:00 PM PST
 
January
Fri. 5 at UNBC * 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 6 at UNBC * 7:00 PM PST
Fri. 12 Saskatchewan * 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 13 Saskatchewan * 7:00 PM PST
Fri. 19 at Calgary * 7:00 PM PST
Sat. 20 at Calgary * 6:00 PM PST
Fri. 26 UBC * 8:00 PM PST
Sat. 27 UBC * 7:00 PM PST
 
February
Fri. 2 at Winnipeg * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 3 at Winnipeg * 5:00 PM PST
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event