U Sports Academic All-Canadians - complete list for UBC Okanagan


2015-16


UBCO                                          YR OF                   YR OF
TOT	NAME                    SPORT         ELIG  PROGRAM           STUDY HOMETOWN
112	James Bell              Volleyball (M)	4   Applied Science     3   Surrey, BC
111	Lars Bornemann  	Volleyball (M)	3   Applied Science     2   Victoria, BC
110	Vanessa Botteselle      Basketball (W)	2   Arts                2   N. Vancouver, BC
109	Sarah Coghlin	        Soccer (W)	2   Human Kinetics      3   Calgary, AB
108	Christopher Cuthill     Soccer (M)	3   Human Kinetics      3   Delta, BC
107	Bret Depner	        Soccer (M)	1   Applied Science     2   Penticton, BC
106	Justine Drosdovech      Soccer (W)	4   Science in Nursing	3   Kelowna, BC
105	Claire Elliott	        Basketball (W)	3   Science in Nursing	3   N. Vancouver, BC
104	Madelyn Ellis	        Soccer (W)	1   Science             1   Calgary, AB
103	Megan Festival	        Volleyball (W)	4   Management          3   Calgary, AB
102	Siobhan Fitzpatrick     Volleyball (W)	2   Science             3   Kelowna, BC
101	Hannah Friesen	        Basketball (W)	1   Human Kinetics      1   Kelowna, BC
100	Cameron Friesen	        Basketball (M)	3   Human Kinetics      3   Abbotsford, BC
99	Sophia Furlan           Volleyball (W)  2   Human Kinetics      2   Calgary, AB
98	Haylie Gibb	        Basketball (W)	2   Arts                2   Salmon Arm, BC
97	Daimon Gill	        Soccer (M)	1   Science             1   Abbotsford, BC
96	Kaitlynn Given	        Volleyball (W)	4   Arts                3   Kelowna, BC
95	Mairi Horth	        Soccer (W)	4   Science in Nursing  4   Ladysmith BC
94	Emma Johnson	        Basketball (W)  1   Science in Nursing	1   Kelowna, BC
93	Olivia Johnson	        Basketball (W)  3   Management		2   Kelowna, BC
92	Kailin Jones	        Volleyball (W)  5   Human Kinetics      4   Kelowna, BC
91	Cole Kingzett	        Soccer (M)      2   Science             2   Penticton, BC
90	Katy Klomps	        Volleyball (W)  5   Science in Nursing	3   Surrey, BC
89	Joella Koblischke       Soccer (W)      1   Human Kinetics      1   Lake Country, BC
88	Jordan Korol	        Basketball (W)  1   Arts                1   Vernon, BC
87	Katinka Krahn	        Volleyball (W)  1   Applied Science     1   Oslo, NOR
86	Kieran Large	        Soccer (M)      1   Arts                1   Victoria, BC
85	Kayla McFadden	        Basketball (W)  4   Human Kinetics      3   Pitt Meadows, BC
84	Rachel Parker	        Soccer (W)      2   Human Kinetics      3   Lefroy, ON
83	Chandler Proch	        Volleyball (W)  5   Master of Science	MA  Kelowna, BC
82	Kristof Schlagintweit   Volleyball (M)  4   Applied Science	3   Abbotsford, BC
81	Michelle Smith	        Soccer (W)      5   Science             4   Vernon, BC
80	Shenelle Tamminen       Basketball (W)	3   Arts                3   Calgary, AB
79	Buzz Truss	        Basketball (M)	2   Science             2   Kelowna, BC

2014-15


UBCO                                          YR OF                   YR OF
TOT	NAME                    SPORT         ELIG  PROGRAM           STUDY HOMETOWN						
78	Aldrich Berrios         Basketball (M)	1   Human Kinetics      1   Burnaby, BC
77	Ryan Linttell           Basketball (M)	2   Human Kinetics      2   Kelowna , BC
76	David Manshreck         Basketball (M)	2   Management          2   North Vancouver, BC
75	Buzz Truss              Basketball (M)	1   Science             1   Kelowna, BC
74	Vanessa Botteselle      Basketball (W)	1   Arts                1   North Vancouver, BC
73	Claire Elliott          Basketball (W)	2   Science in Nursing	2   North Vancouver, BC
72	Michaela England        Basketball (W)	1   Human Kinetics      1   Chilliwack, BC
71	Jessica Jazdarehee      Basketball (W)	3   Science             3   Coquitlam, BC
70	Olivia Johnson          Basketball (W)	2   Management          1   Kelowna, BC
69	Shenelle Tamminen       Basketball (W)	2   Arts                2   Calgary, AB
68	Angela White            Basketball (W)	5   Human Kinetics      4   North Vancouver, BC
67	Cole Kingzett           Soccer (M)	1   Science             1   Penticton, BC
66	Nicholas Kmet           Soccer (M)	4   Human Kinetics      4   Sherwood Park, AB
65	Hayley Carlson          Soccer (W)	4   Science in Nursing	4   Red Deer, AB
64	Sarah Coghlin           Soccer (W)	2   Human Kinetics      2   Calgary, AB
63	Kirsten Dodds           Soccer (W)	4   Management          4   Vernon, BC
62	Justine Drosdovech      Soccer (W)	2   Science in Nursing	2   Kelowna , BC
61	Camille Galloway        Soccer (W)	1   Science in Nursing	1   Whitehorse, YT
60	Courtney Hemmerling     Soccer (W)	1   Arts                1   Kelowna, BC
59	Mairi Horth             Soccer (W)	3   Science in Nursing	3   Ladysmith, BC
58	Paige Howes             Soccer (W)	4   Human Kinetics      3   Kelowna, BC
57	Marissa Klees           Soccer (W)	4   Science in Nursing	4   Bellingham, WA
56	Rachel Parker           Soccer (W)	2   Human Kinetics      2   Lefroy, ON
55	Victoria Sanderson      Soccer (W)	1   Science             1   London, ON
54	Michelle Smith          Soccer (W)	3   Science             3   Vernon, BC
53	Christine Tallon        Soccer (W)	4   Human Kinetics      4   Kamloops, BC
52	Jennifer Yamaoka        Soccer (W)	2   Science in Nursing	2   Kelowna, BC
51	Lars Bornemann          Volleyball (M)	2   Applied Science     2   Victoria, BC
50	Kristof Schlagintweit   Volleyball (M)	3   Applied Science     3   Abbotsford, BC
49	Erin Drew               Volleyball (W)	2   Science             2   Kelowna, BC
48	Siobhan Fitzpatrick     Volleyball (W)	1   Science             2   Kelowna, BC
47	Sophia Furlan           Volleyball (W)	1   Human Kinetics      1   Calgary, AB
46	Alison Gill             Volleyball (W)	1   Arts                3   Calgary, AB
45	Kaitlynn Given          Volleyball (W)	3   Arts                3   Kelowna, BC
44	Katy Klomps             Volleyball (W)	2   Science in Nursing	2   Surrey, BC
43	Chandler Proch          Volleyball (W)	4   Human Kinetics      4   Kelowna, BC
42	Myrte Schon             Volleyball (W)	3   Science in Nursing	3   Langely, BC

2013-14


UBCO                                 
TOT	NAME                    SPORT         							
41	Ryan Linttell           Basketball (M)				
40	Sarah Allison           Basketball (W)				
39	Olivia Johnson          Basketball (W)				
38	James Bell              Volleyball (M)				
37	Lars Bornemann          Volleyball (M)				
36	Colten Litwin           Volleyball (M)				
35	Connor Loewen           Volleyball (M)				
34	Kristof Schlagintweit   Volleyball (M)				
33	Erin Drew               Volleyball (W)				
32	Jillian Festival        Volleyball (W)				
31	Megan Festival          Volleyball (W)				
30	Alison Gill             Volleyball (W)				
29	Kaitlynn Given          Volleyball (W)				
28	Katy Klomps             Volleyball (W)				
27	Chandler Proch          Volleyball (W)				
26	Kendra Wayling          Volleyball (W)

2012-13


UBCO                                 
TOT	NAME                    SPORT         				
25	Julian Asselstine       Basketball (M)				
24	Erickson Evangelista    Basketball (M)				
23	Sarah Allison           Basketball (W)				
22	Melissa Irish           Basketball (W)				
21	Jessica Jazdarehee      Basketball (W)				
20	Angela White            Basketball (W)				
19	Riley McFarland         Volleyball (M)				
18	Grant Sonnenberg        Volleyball (M)				
17	Brett Uniat             Volleyball (M)				
16	Alexandra Basso         Volleyball (W)				
15	Jillian Festival        Volleyball (W)				
14	Myrte Schon             Volleyball (W)				
13	Kendra Wayling          Volleyball (W)	

2011-12


UBCO                                 
TOT	NAME                    SPORT         									
12	Julian Asselstine       Basketball (M)				
11	Yassine Ghomari         Basketball (M)				
10	Steve Morrison          Basketball (M)				
9	Laura Campbell          Basketball (W)				
8	Mackenzie Carnes        Basketball (W)				
7	Audrey Siebert-Timmer   Basketball (W)				
6	Riley McFarland         Volleyball (M)				
5	Colby Renschler         Volleyball (M)				
4	Brett Uniat             Volleyball (M)				
3	Alexandra Basso         Volleyball (W)				
2	Jillian Festival        Volleyball (W)				
1	Kendra Wayling          Volleyball (W)				

Begin competition in U Sports (formerly CIS)